Railway Management System Market - Industry Analysis, Market Size, Share, Trends, Application Analysis, Growth and Forecast 2020-2025

Report Code: ITR 69392 Report Format: PDF + Excel (Delivery in 48 Hrs)

Railway Management System Market Overview

Railway Management System Market is forecast to reach $62.43 billion by 2025, growing at a CAGR 8.9% from 2020 to 2025. Over the past decade, the growing trend of urbanization and growth in the adoption of advanced technologies has led to the rapid evolution of railway systems. Radical developments in the railway environment, enabled through communication technologies, require revising of existing strategies and business models adopted by rail operators. Railway management systems assist railroad operators by making use of IT and control systems, providing advanced railway operation control centers. These systems yield greater quality and high safety regulations, greater consistency and potential cost savings which influence their market adoption. Governments around the world are making strategic investments in the rail industry with the goal of upgrading the current railway infrastructure, thereby stabilizing the country's economic growth. For example, the Norwegian government has decided to invest USD 14.4 billion in rail infrastructure & digitization projects under the National Transportation Plan. It will cover new railway projects and digitalization investments and the existing infrastructure to meet the growing population's requirements, thus reducing emissions and road congestion. In addition, the emergence of smart cities also has a positive impact on market growth for the railway management system.

Railway Management System Market Report Coverage

The report: “Railway Management System Market – Forecast (2020-2025)”, by IndustryARC covers an in-depth analysis of the following segments of Railway Management System Market. 
By Solution: Rail Operations Management System, Rail Traffic Management System, Rail Asset Management System, Rail Control System, Rail Maintenance Management System, Rail Communication and Networking System, Rail Security, Rail Analytics, Passenger Information System, Freight Information System
By Service: Consulting, System Integration and Deployment, Support and Maintenance
By Deployment Mode: Cloud, On-Premises
By Organization Size: SMEs, Large Enterprise
By Geography: North America, South America, Europe, APAC, RoW

Key Takeaways

  • The growing trend of urbanization and the increase in the use of advanced technologies has led to the rapid development of railway systems. However, the advent of smart cities for the railway management system also has a positive effect on market growth.
  • Cloud-based models offer more advantages than the legacy on-premise systems, resulting in higher adoption rates. The cloud platform provides enhanced storage & data processing capabilities for operational control and related market solutions.
  • In addition, the brewing of government-private partnerships in developed economies is also expected to fuel growth in the target market for Asia Pacific.
  • The integration of various hardware devices, along with the railway management software, over the legacy system infrastructure can become complex. In addition, legacy systems are often unable to integrate with new generation of smart devices due to protocol issues. This is expected to hinder market growth.

Railway Management System Market Segment Analysis - By Solution 

During the forecast period the Rail traffic management system is expected to grow at a CAGR 10.2%. The global market is expected to see higher demand for traffic planning solutions based on the solutions facilitated through railway management systems & subsystems. Advanced traffic management systems for the railways are expected to enable local administration to adapt to changing regional rail traffic patterns. Narrow track traffic management and planning will continue to be a key concern for the administration of railways, particularly in metropolitan environments. Rail traffic management systems require centralized traffic control and supervision of the entire rail network. It is feasible to regularize the entire rail operations from a central control system. This central administration system uses real-time data to automate traffic over high-speed communication links through trains and rail infrastructures. Rail traffic management involves signaling, traffic control, routing, and train scheduling.
Railway Management System Market Segment Analysis - By Deployment Mode
The Cloud-based segment is expected to grow at a higher CAGR 11.4% during the forecast period. Cloud-based models offer more advantages than legacy on-premise systems, leading to higher rates of adoption. The cloud platform offers improved capabilities in storage & data processing for operational control and related market solutions. Such models also help in enhancing their market share by offering real-time data collection, distribution and efficient data transfer capabilities. The importance of digital transformation across the globe greatly influences the adoption of cloud in railways. In the current scenario, the global market for railway management systems is undergoing a paradigm shift from conventional on-premise deployment to cloud based deployment. Driven mainly by the presence of a new category of cloud-only solutions, this trend aims to limit integration complexities and installation costs with quick setup. The increasing number of cloud-based railway solutions is a revenue stimulating factor which is prevalent in the current market scenario.
 

Railway Management System Market Segment Analysis - By Geography

APAC currently dominates the global Railway Management System market with a share of more than 38.6% and is expected to dominate this market in the forecast period. That's because of increased adoption of new technologies and high digital transformation investments. Also expected to contribute to market growth will be the increasing GDP of the APAC countries. Most of this region's potential economies include Australia, Singapore, China, Korea, Hong Kong, and India, which are said to be investing rapidly in technological transformation. As a result of rapid urbanization in the emerging economies, the demand for a rapid and extensive network of transport modes is increasing, creating enormous demand for railway management systems in the neighborhood. Additionally, the brewing of government-private partnerships in developing economies is also expected to drive growth in the Asia Pacific target market.

Railway Management System Market Drivers

Rapid technological advancements and digitalization

Over the past two decades, a range of rapid technological advances have facilitated market transformation, while providing digital tools to deliver innovative services. Owing to the significant advantages that digitalization offers to the organization, the public and the passengers, the speed of this digitalization is set to increase. This ecosystem is set to grow continuously over time, encouraging organizations to deliver innovative advanced services and adopt complex technologies, operational capabilities and approaches. Within this dynamic landscape, there will be significant opportunities for generating revenue, lowering expenses, and enhancing passenger experience. Railways are implementing digital solutions to achieve these, and to some extent abandoning traditional ways of working. As a core element of urban growth, railway systems offering exceptional environmental performance, economics, and time effectiveness are identified. This is expected to boost the market growth.

Ongoing developments related to ERTMS

The ERTMS is a significant manufacturing project developed by eight members of the Union des Industries Ferroviaires Europeans (UNIFE)-Alstom Transport, Bombardier Transportation AZD Praha, Hitachi Rail STS, CAF, Siemens Mobility, Mermec, and Thales. This project was planned with the railway stakeholders, the European Union and the GSM-R industry in close support. The ERTMS is projected to replace the various national train control & command systems across the world, gradually creating a seamless rail system in Europe. In turn, Europe is likely to benefit from technology advances, with planned greater use of data analytics platforms and IoT in many rail management operations.

Railway Management System Market Challenges 

Integration complexities over legacy systems and networks

Railway technology management systems are an integration of various technology elements, such as hardware, software, and network elements that can sometimes be complex to configure. The integration of different hardware devices over the legacy system infrastructure, along with the railway management software, can become complex. In addition, due to protocol issues, legacy systems are often unable to integrate with new generation smart devices. These systems are not adequately capable of communicating efficiently with technologically advanced systems. Such dynamics of integration are likely to hinder market growth in the coming years.

Market Landscape

Technology launches, acquisitions, and R&D activities are key strategies adopted by players in Railway Management System Market. Railway Management System Market is expected to be dominated by major companies such as Hitachi, Ltd., ABB, Bombardier, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd., Indra, Atos SE, Toshiba, Tech Mahindra, Nokia, Ansaldo, Siemens, Thales, DXC Technology, Amadeus, Alstom, Cisco, Optasense, IBM, General Electric, GAO RFID, EKE Electronics, Sierra Wireless, Eurotech, Frequentis, and Trimble

 Acquisitions/Technology Launches

  • In May 2018, Bombardier launched its software solution, Train Control and Monitoring System (TCMS), which is already installed on Singapore’s Downtown Line (DTL). This new solution maximizes passenger comfort and the system’s operational efficiency by displaying real-time passenger load information on LCD screens at station platforms
  • In May 2018, Siemens was commissioned to supply the Hungarian line Százhalombatta—Pusztaszabolcs. Siemens would provide the train control system, Trainguard 200, including the installation of European Train Control System (ETCS) Level 2 and Radio Block Center (RBC), as well as, 2 electronic signal box types, Trackguard Simis IS. The contract will last till the end of 2020.


1. Railway Management System Market - Overview
        1.1 Definitions and Scope
2. Railway Management System Market - Executive summary
        2.1 Market Revenue, Market Size and Key Trends by Company
        2.2 Key Trends by type of Application
        2.3 Key Trends segmented by Geography
3. Railway Management System Market
        3.1 Comparative analysis
            3.1.1 Product Benchmarking - Top 10 companies
            3.1.2 Top 5 Financials Analysis
            3.1.3 Market Value split by Top 10 companies
            3.1.4 Patent Analysis - Top 10 companies
            3.1.5 Pricing Analysis
4. Railway Management System Market - Startup companies Scenario Premium
        4.1 Top 10 startup company Analysis by
            4.1.1 Investment
            4.1.2 Revenue
            4.1.3 Market Shares
            4.1.4 Market Size and Application Analysis
            4.1.5 Venture Capital and Funding Scenario
5. Railway Management System Market - Industry Market Entry Scenario Premium
        5.1 Regulatory Framework Overview
        5.2 New Business and Ease of Doing business index
        5.3 Case studies of successful ventures
        5.4 Customer Analysis - Top 10 companies
6. Railway Management System Market Forces
        6.1 Drivers
        6.2 Constraints
        6.3 Challenges
        6.4 Porters five force model
            6.4.1 Bargaining power of suppliers
            6.4.2 Bargaining powers of customers
            6.4.3 Threat of new entrants
            6.4.4 Rivalry among existing players
            6.4.5 Threat of substitutes
7. Railway Management System Market -Strategic analysis
        7.1 Value chain analysis
        7.2 Opportunities analysis
        7.3 Product life cycle
        7.4 Suppliers and distributors Market Share
8. Railway Management System Market - By Product (Market Size -$Million / $Billion)
9. Railway Management System Market - By Solution (Market Size -$Million / $Billion)
9.1 Rail Operations Management System
9.1.1 Facility Management Solution
9.1.2 Revenue Management Solution
9.1.3 Workforce Management Solution
9.1.4 Rail Automation Management Solution
9.2 Rail Traffic Management System
9.2.1 Intelligent Signaling Solution
9.2.2 Real-Time Train Planning & Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution
9.2.3 Centralized Traffic Control Solution
9.3 Rail Asset Management System
9.3.1 Train Information Solution
9.3.2 Track Monitoring Solution
9.4 Rail Control System
9.4.1 Positive Train Control Solution
9.4.2 Communication-Based Train Control Solution
9.4.3 Integrated Control Solution
9.5 Rail Maintenance Management System
9.6 Rail Communication & Networking System
9.6.1 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution
9.6.2 Train-To-Train Communication Solution
9.7 Rail Security
9.8 Rail Analytics
9.9 Passenger Information System
9.10 Freight Information System
10. Railway Management System - By Service(Market Size -$Million / $Billion)
10.1 Consulting
10.2 System Integration & Deployment
10.3 Support & Maintenance
11. Railway Management System- By Geography (Market Size -$Million / $Billion)
        11.1 Railway Management System Market - North America Segment Research
        11.2 North America Market Research (Million / $Billion)
            11.2.1 Segment type Size and Market Size Analysis
            11.2.2 Revenue and Trends
            11.2.3 Application Revenue and Trends by type of Application
            11.2.4 Company Revenue and Product Analysis
            11.2.5 North America Product type and Application Market Size
                  11.2.5.1 U.S
                  11.2.5.2 Canada
                  11.2.5.3 Mexico
                  11.2.5.4 Rest of North America
        11.3 Railway Management System- South America Segment Research
        11.4 South America Market Research (Market Size -$Million / $Billion)
            11.4.1 Segment type Size and Market Size Analysis
            11.4.2 Revenue and Trends
            11.4.3 Application Revenue and Trends by type of Application
            11.4.4 Company Revenue and Product Analysis
            11.4.5 South America Product type and Application Market Size
                  11.4.5.1 Brazil
                  11.4.5.2 Venezuela
                  11.4.5.3 Argentina
                  11.4.5.4 Ecuador
                  11.4.5.5 Peru
                  11.4.5.6 Colombia
                  11.4.5.7 Costa Rica
                  11.4.5.8 Rest of South America
        11.5 Railway Management System- Europe Segment Research
        11.6 Europe Market Research (Market Size -$Million / $Billion)
            11.6.1 Segment type Size and Market Size Analysis
            11.6.2 Revenue and Trends
            11.6.3 Application Revenue and Trends by type of Application
            11.6.4 Company Revenue and Product Analysis
            11.6.5 Europe Segment Product type and Application Market Size
                  11.6.5.1 U.K
                  11.6.5.2 Germany
                  11.6.5.3 Italy
                  11.6.5.4 France
                  11.6.5.5 Netherlands
                  11.6.5.6 Belgium
                  11.6.5.7 Denmark
                  11.6.5.8 Spain
                  11.6.5.9 Rest of Europe
        11.7 Railway Management System - APAC Segment Research
        11.8 APAC Market Research (Market Size -$Million / $Billion)
            11.8.1 Segment type Size and Market Size Analysis
            11.8.2 Revenue and Trends
            11.8.3 Application Revenue and Trends by type of Application
            11.8.4 Company Revenue and Product Analysis
            11.8.5 APAC Segment - Product type and Application Market Size
                  11.8.5.1 China
                  11.8.5.2 Australia
                  11.8.5.3 Japan
                  11.8.5.4 South Korea
                  11.8.5.5 India
                  11.8.5.6 Taiwan
                  11.8.5.7 Malaysia
                  11.8.5.8 Hong kong
                  11.8.5.9 Rest of APAC
        11.9 Railway Management System - Middle East Segment and Africa Segment Research
        11.10 Middle East & Africa Market Research (Market Size -$Million / $Billion)
            11.10.1 Segment type Size and Market Size Analysis
            11.10.2 Revenue and Trend Analysis
            11.10.3 Application Revenue and Trends by type of Application
            11.10.4 Company Revenue and Product Analysis
            11.10.5 Middle East Segment Product type and Application Market Size
                  11.10.5.1 Israel
                  11.10.5.2 Saudi Arabia
                  11.10.5.3 UAE
            11.10.6 Africa Segment Analysis
                  11.10.6.1 South Africa
                  11.10.6.2 Rest of Middle East & Africa
12. Railway Management System Market - Entropy
        12.1 New product launches
        12.2 M&A s, collaborations, JVs and partnerships
13. Railway Management System Market - Industry / Segment Competition landscape Premium
        13.1 Market Share Analysis
            13.1.1 Market Share by Country- Top companies
            13.1.2 Market Share by Region- Top 10 companies
            13.1.3 Market Share by type of Application - Top 10 companies
            13.1.4 Market Share by type of Product / Product category- Top 10 companies
            13.1.5 Market Share at global level - Top 10 companies
            13.1.6 Best Practises for companies
14. Railway Management System Market - Key Company List by Country Premium
15. Railway Management System Market Company Analysis
        15.1 Market Share, Company Revenue, Products, M&A, Developments
15.2 ATOS
15.3 Alstom
15.4 Amadeus
15.5 Ansaldo
15.6 Bombardier
15.7 Cisco
15.8 DXC Technology
15.9 Eke-Electronics
15.10 Eurotech
15.11 Frequentis
15.12 GAO RFID
15.13 General Electric
15.14 Hitachi
15.15 Huawei
15.16 IBM
15.17 Indra Sistemas
15.18 Nokia Networks
15.19 Optasense
15.20 Siemens
15.21 Sierra Wireless
15.22 Tech Mahindra
15.23 Thales Group
15.24 Toshiba
15.25 Trimble
15.26 Company 25
15.27 Company 26 & More
*Financials would be provided on a best efforts basis for private companies
16. Railway Management System Market - Appendix
        16.1 Abbreviations
        16.2 Sources
17. Railway Management System Market - Methodology
        17.1 Research Methodology
            17.1.1 Company Expert Interviews
            17.1.2 Industry Databases
            17.1.3 Associations
            17.1.4 Company News
            17.1.5 Company Annual Reports
            17.1.6 Application Trends
            17.1.7 New Products and Product database
            17.1.8 Company Transcripts
            17.1.9 R&D Trends
            17.1.10 Key Opinion Leaders Interviews
            17.1.11 Supply and Demand Trends

LIST OF TABLES

1.Global Railway Management System Market By Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.1 Rail Operations Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
1.1.1 Facility Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.1.2 Revenue Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.1.3 Workforce Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.1.4 Rail Automation Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.2 Rail Traffic Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
1.2.1 Intelligent Signaling Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.2.2 Real-Time Train Planning & Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.2.3 Centralized Traffic Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.3 Rail Asset Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
1.3.1 Train Information Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.3.2 Track Monitoring Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.4 Rail Control System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
1.4.1 Positive Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.4.2 Communication-Based Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.4.3 Integrated Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.5 Rail Maintenance Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
1.6 Rail Communication & Networking System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
1.6.1 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.6.2 Train-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
1.7 Rail Security Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
1.8 Rail Analytics Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
1.9 Passenger Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
1.10 Freight Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
2.Global Market By Service Market 2019-2024 ($M)
2.1 Consulting Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
2.2 System Integration & Deployment Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
2.3 Support & Maintenance Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Global Industry Research
3.Global Railway Management System Market By Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.1 Rail Operations Management System Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
3.1.1 Facility Management Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.1.2 Revenue Management Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.1.3 Workforce Management Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.1.4 Rail Automation Management Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.2 Rail Traffic Management System Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
3.2.1 Intelligent Signaling Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.2.2 Real-Time Train Planning & Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.2.3 Centralized Traffic Control Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.3 Rail Asset Management System Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
3.3.1 Train Information Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.3.2 Track Monitoring Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.4 Rail Control System Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
3.4.1 Positive Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.4.2 Communication-Based Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.4.3 Integrated Control Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.5 Rail Maintenance Management System Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
3.6 Rail Communication & Networking System Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
3.6.1 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.6.2 Train-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
3.7 Rail Security Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
3.8 Rail Analytics Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
3.9 Passenger Information System Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
3.10 Freight Information System Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
4.Global Market By Service Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units)
4.1 Consulting Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
4.2 System Integration & Deployment Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
4.3 Support & Maintenance Market 2019-2024 (Volume/Units) - Global Industry Research
5.North America Railway Management System Market By Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.1 Rail Operations Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
5.1.1 Facility Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.1.2 Revenue Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.1.3 Workforce Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.1.4 Rail Automation Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.2 Rail Traffic Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
5.2.1 Intelligent Signaling Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.2.2 Real-Time Train Planning & Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.2.3 Centralized Traffic Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.3 Rail Asset Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
5.3.1 Train Information Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.3.2 Track Monitoring Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.4 Rail Control System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
5.4.1 Positive Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.4.2 Communication-Based Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.4.3 Integrated Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.5 Rail Maintenance Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
5.6 Rail Communication & Networking System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
5.6.1 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.6.2 Train-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
5.7 Rail Security Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
5.8 Rail Analytics Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
5.9 Passenger Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
5.10 Freight Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
6.North America Market By Service Market 2019-2024 ($M)
6.1 Consulting Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
6.2 System Integration & Deployment Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
6.3 Support & Maintenance Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.South America Railway Management System Market By Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.1 Rail Operations Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.1.1 Facility Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.1.2 Revenue Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.1.3 Workforce Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.1.4 Rail Automation Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.2 Rail Traffic Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.2.1 Intelligent Signaling Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.2.2 Real-Time Train Planning & Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.2.3 Centralized Traffic Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.3 Rail Asset Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.3.1 Train Information Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.3.2 Track Monitoring Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.4 Rail Control System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.4.1 Positive Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.4.2 Communication-Based Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.4.3 Integrated Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.5 Rail Maintenance Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.6 Rail Communication & Networking System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.6.1 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.6.2 Train-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
7.7 Rail Security Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.8 Rail Analytics Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.9 Passenger Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
7.10 Freight Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
8.South America Market By Service Market 2019-2024 ($M)
8.1 Consulting Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
8.2 System Integration & Deployment Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
8.3 Support & Maintenance Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.Europe Railway Management System Market By Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.1 Rail Operations Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.1.1 Facility Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.1.2 Revenue Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.1.3 Workforce Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.1.4 Rail Automation Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.2 Rail Traffic Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.2.1 Intelligent Signaling Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.2.2 Real-Time Train Planning & Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.2.3 Centralized Traffic Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.3 Rail Asset Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.3.1 Train Information Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.3.2 Track Monitoring Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.4 Rail Control System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.4.1 Positive Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.4.2 Communication-Based Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.4.3 Integrated Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.5 Rail Maintenance Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.6 Rail Communication & Networking System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.6.1 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.6.2 Train-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
9.7 Rail Security Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.8 Rail Analytics Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.9 Passenger Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
9.10 Freight Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
10.Europe Market By Service Market 2019-2024 ($M)
10.1 Consulting Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
10.2 System Integration & Deployment Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
10.3 Support & Maintenance Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.APAC Railway Management System Market By Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.1 Rail Operations Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.1.1 Facility Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.1.2 Revenue Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.1.3 Workforce Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.1.4 Rail Automation Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.2 Rail Traffic Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.2.1 Intelligent Signaling Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.2.2 Real-Time Train Planning & Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.2.3 Centralized Traffic Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.3 Rail Asset Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.3.1 Train Information Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.3.2 Track Monitoring Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.4 Rail Control System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.4.1 Positive Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.4.2 Communication-Based Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.4.3 Integrated Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.5 Rail Maintenance Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.6 Rail Communication & Networking System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.6.1 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.6.2 Train-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
11.7 Rail Security Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.8 Rail Analytics Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.9 Passenger Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
11.10 Freight Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
12.APAC Market By Service Market 2019-2024 ($M)
12.1 Consulting Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
12.2 System Integration & Deployment Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
12.3 Support & Maintenance Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.MENA Railway Management System Market By Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.1 Rail Operations Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.1.1 Facility Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.1.2 Revenue Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.1.3 Workforce Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.1.4 Rail Automation Management Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.2 Rail Traffic Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.2.1 Intelligent Signaling Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.2.2 Real-Time Train Planning & Route Scheduling/Optimizing Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.2.3 Centralized Traffic Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.3 Rail Asset Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.3.1 Train Information Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.3.2 Track Monitoring Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.4 Rail Control System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.4.1 Positive Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.4.2 Communication-Based Train Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.4.3 Integrated Control Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.5 Rail Maintenance Management System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.6 Rail Communication & Networking System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.6.1 Ground-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.6.2 Train-To-Train Communication Solution Market 2019-2024 ($M)
13.7 Rail Security Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.8 Rail Analytics Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.9 Passenger Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
13.10 Freight Information System Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
14.MENA Market By Service Market 2019-2024 ($M)
14.1 Consulting Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
14.2 System Integration & Deployment Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research
14.3 Support & Maintenance Market 2019-2024 ($M) - Regional Industry Research

LIST OF FIGURES

1.US Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
2.Canada Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
3.Mexico Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
4.Brazil Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
5.Argentina Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
6.Peru Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
7.Colombia Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
8.Chile Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
9.Rest of South America Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
10.UK Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
11.Germany Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
12.France Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
13.Italy Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
14.Spain Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
15.Rest of Europe Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
16.China Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
17.India Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
18.Japan Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
19.South Korea Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
20.South Africa Railway Management System Market Revenue, 2019-2024 ($M)
21.North America Railway Management System By Application
22.South America Railway Management System By Application
23.Europe Railway Management System By Application
24.APAC Railway Management System By Application
25.MENA Railway Management System By Application
26.Alstom, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
27.Cisco, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
28.General Electric, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
29.IBM, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
30.Hitachi, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
31.Bombardier, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
32.Huawei, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
33.Indra Sistemas, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
34.Siemens, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
35.Ansaldo, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
36.ATOS, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
37.Toshiba, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
38.Tech Mahindra, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
39.Nokia Networks, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
40.Thales Group, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
41.DXC Technology, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
42.Eke-Electronics, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
43.Sierra Wireless, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
44.Eurotech, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)
45.Key Innovators, Sales /Revenue, 2015-2018 ($Mn/$Bn)